Our Ladies and Graded Champions

Latest News:  Intercounty Championships 2021/22 Posted on 17/09/2021
Latest News:  Our new League Organiser has been appointed Posted on 15/09/2021
Latest News:  Your County Needs You Posted on 10/09/2021
Latest News:  Junior Closed Championship 2021 Posted on 06/09/2021
Latest News:  Our Latest COVID-19 Stance Posted on 04/09/2021

Year

Championship

Grade A

Grade B

Grade C

2020/21

Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid

2019/20

Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid

2018/19

J Kalar P Oram    

2017/18

F McLean N Hayden    

2016/17

       

2015/16

F McLean P Oram    

2014/15

S Parr   A Rushworth  

2013/14

S Beake J Pelly R Sturgess  

2012/13

F Mc Lean P Oram C Woodcock  

2011/12

W Maitland Jones S McCracken M Zelenkova  

2010/11

F McLean A Gray L Humphreys  

2009/10

F McLean A Pankhurst - -

2008/09

F McLean S Verdin M Zelenkova -

2007/08

S Parr S Nash K Taylor -

2006/07

T Gee J Trinder S Nash -

2005/06

J Nickson S Verdin K Taylor  

2004/05

S Parr T Gee J Trinder -

2003/04

F McLean P Oram L Harnett -

2002/03

F McLean F McLean D Smith -

2001/02

D Schalkwyk D Schalkwyk N Hopkins -

2000/01

F McLean F McLean L Harnett -

1999/00

F McLean F McLean K Cromie -

1998/99

J Trinder J Trinder E Forst -

1997/98

A Mohan A Mohan E Forst -

1996/97

A Leigh-Murray A Leigh-Murray K Murray -

1995/96

F Mclean   K Murray S Bicknell

1994/95

S Coleman   P Marrs S Branston

1993/94

S Coleman A Mohan C Clarkson J Shenton

1992/93

R Gauntlett A Mohan S Church R kirby

1991/92

O Doherty J Holter F Mclean J Shenton

1990/91

J Cooper C Douglas J Marshall D Townsend

1989/90

J Cooper A Mohan A Wilson J Hassall

1988/89

J Cooper A Mohan J Trinder M Cox

1987/88

F Raybould M Hall - -

1986/87

F Raybould G Moore - -

1985/86

F Raybould R Gauntlett - -

1984/85

F Raybould D Foote - -

1983/84

F Raybould M Lilley - -

1982/83

J Holter - - -

1981/82

H South - - -

1980/81

H South - - -

1979/80

R Lennard - - -

1978/79

R Lennard - - -

1977/78

H South - - -

1976/77

B Ducat - - -

1975/76

J M Sheasby - - -

1974/75

J A Hummel - - -

1966/74

Not held - - -

1965/66

J Reeson - - -

1964/65

J Reeson - - -

1963/64

M A L Robins - - -

1962/63

M A L Robins - - -

1961/62

J Reeson - - -

1960/61

M A L Robins - - -

1959/60

M A L Robins      

1958/59

R B Hawkey      

1957/58

P H Smallwood      

1956/57

M A L Robins      

1955/56

H Bell