Our Summer League Champions

Latest News:  Karakal Midlands Masters 2021/22 Posted on 15/11/2021
Latest News:  Squash Players App Posted on 11/11/2021
Latest News:  County Cup & Shield Tournaments Posted on 22/10/2021
Latest News:  British Open Masters Championship 2021 Posted on 15/10/2021
Latest News:  England Squash Coaching Course Posted on 08/10/2021

Year

Premier

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3/3A

Division 3B

Division 4/4A

Division 4B

2021

Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid   Not held due to Covid  

2020

Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid   Not held due to Covid  

2019

Charters Greenacre Wanderers Hart 1 Datchet and Windsor 2   Meadway and Rivermead 1  

2018

Charters Bounty 1 Burghfield 1 Camberley Arena   Camberley  

2017

  Charters Bounty 1 and CHF1 Camberley Arena Datchet 2 Meadway and Rivermead 1 CPV

2016

  Charters Windsor 1 Bracknell 2 Maidenhead 1 Herongate Temple Wycombe

2015

  Charters Royal Berks 1 Wellington 2 Meadway 1 Burghfield 1 University 2

2014

  Charters 1 Wellington 1 Beechdown University 1 Bounty 1 Bracknell 2

2013

  Charters 1 Wellington 1 Windsor 1 Hart 2 Herongate Royal Berkshire 2

2012

  Charters 1 Bracknell 1 University 1 Camberley Temple Wycombe Caversham H&F 2

2011

  Charters 1 Hart 1 Aldermaston 1 The Marlow Club 1 Beechdown Wellington 3

2010

  Charters 1 Bracknell 1 Herongate Army Burghfield 1 Temple

2009

  Charters 1 Hart 1 Wellington 2 Caversham H & F 2 Greenacre 2 Army

2008

  Fitness First 1 L A Fitness 1 Bracknell 1 Hart 1 L A Fitness 2 Esporta

2007

  Charters 1 Caversham H & F 1 Camberley Herongate Bisham Abbey 1 Windsor 2

2006

  Fitness First 1 Wellington 1 St Crispins Beechdown "F5" Hart 1 University 1

2005

  Charters 1 Dragons Burnham 1 Charters 2 Edgbarrow Bounty 1 Bracknell

2004

  Wallingford Charters 1 Fitness First 2 St Crispins 1 Beechdown Dragons Burnham 2

2003

  Cannons Windsor 1 Wellington 1 Camberley Datchet University Charters 2

2002

  Fitness First 1 Charters 1 Cannons Windsor 2 Fitness First 2 Meadway Camberley

2001

  Wallingford Dragons Burnham Charters 1 Reflex 2 Charters 2 Hart 2

2000

  Wallingford Greenacre 1 St Crispins 1 Wellington 2 Camberley Arena 1 S R Leisure 1

1999

  Wallingford Bounty 1 Camberley Datchet 1 Meadowview St Crispins 1

1998

  Reflex 1 Axis 1 Hanover 1 Edgbarrow 1 Wellington 2 Meadway 1

1997

  Reflex 1 Pinnacle 2 Reflex 2 Camberley Arena 1 Leighton Park Charters

1996

  Pinnacle 1 Aldermaston 1 S R Leisure 1 Kirtons Farm Camberley Arena 1 Meadowview 1

1995

  Reflex 1 Pinnacle 2 Greenacre 2 Reflex 2 Kirtons Farm 1 S R Leisure 1

1994

  Pinnacle 1 Wellington 1 Edgbarrow 1 Pinnacle 2 Temple Sindlesham 3

1993

  Reflex 1 Pinnacle 1 Sindlesham 2 Bounty 1 Pinnacle 3 Lakeside

1992

  Beechdown 1 Greenacre 1 Lingfield 2 Burnham 1 Hart 1 Greenacre 2

1991

  Sindlesham 1 Aldermaston 1 Beechdown 2 Meadowview 1 Camberley Lingfield 2

1990

  Caversham 1 Churchills 1 Wellington 1 Sindlesham 3 Windsor & Eton 2 Greenacre 2

1989

  Caversham 1 Greenacre 1 Caversham 2 Runnymede 2 Sindlesham 3 Edgbarrow 1

1988

  Sindlesham 1 Windsor & Eton 1 B Aerospace 1 Meadowview 1 Runnymede 2 Caversham 2

1987

  Sindlesham 1 Aldermaston 1 Churchills 1 Caversham 1 East Berks 1 Windsor & Eton 2

1986

  Sindlesham 1 Beechdown 1 Meadowview 1 Wellington 1 Caversham 1 B Aerospace

1985

  Sindlesham 1 Runnymede 1 Collingwood 1 Burnham 1 Greenacre 2 Bisham Abbey

1984

  Sindlesham 1 Greenacre 1 Windsor & Eton 1 Caversham P V Civil Service Temple

1983

  Sindlesham 1 Aldermaston 1 Royal Ascot 1 - Caversham P V 1 Wellington 2

1982

  Sindlesham 1 Runnymede 1 Aldermaston 1 - King of Clubs Caversham P V 1

1981

  Sindlesham 1 Slough 1 Meadowview 1 - Lakeside 1 Wellington 2