Our Summer League Champions

Latest News:  New Committee Role Posted on 30/06/2022
Latest News:  County Cup & Shield Results 2021/22 Posted on 28/06/2022
Latest News:  Berkshire Closed 2021/22 - Men's O45s and Ladies Posted on 14/06/2022
Latest News:  Berkshire Closed Doubles Tournament 2020/21 Posted on 31/05/2022
Latest News:  Showcasing our new Mini Squash Court Posted on 27/05/2022
Latest News:  David Lloyd Newbury 24 hour Squashathon Invitation Posted on 04/05/2022
Latest News:  Berkshire Doubles Update Posted on 29/04/2022
Latest News:  Berkshire Cup & Shield 2021-22 Update Posted on 29/04/2022
Latest News:  Congratulations to Holly Ranson Posted on 14/04/2022

Year

Division 5/5A

Division 5B

Division 6/6A

Division 6B

Division 7

2021

Not held due to Covid   Not held due to Covid   Not held due to Covid

2020

Not held due to Covid   Not held due to Covid   Not held due to Covid

2019

Team Kennet   Tadley   Maidenhead 3

2018

Maidenhead and Rivermead 1   Team Kennet   Team Caversham

2017

         

2016

Bisham Abbey Nuffield 2      

2015

Datchet Meadway 2      

2014

Aldermaston 2 Bracknell 3      

2013

Camberley Arena Bisham Abbey Beaconsfield 2    

2012

Wellington 4 The Marlow Club 2      

2011

Aldermaston 2 - - - -

2010

Esporta 2 - - - -

2009

Wellington 4 - - - -

2008

Burghfield - - - -

2007

Hart 3 - - - -

2006

Henley Reflex Fitness 3 - - -

2005

Burghfield Fitness First 3 - - -

2004

Shiplake Basingstoke - - -

2003

Dragons Burnham 2 Aldermaston 2 - - -

2002

Bounty 2 Shiplake - - -

2001

Civil Service 1 Bisham Abbey 1 - - -

2000

Hawley Fitness First 2 Cannons Newbury 2 - -

1999

St Crispins 2 Civil Service 1 Cannons Newbury 1 - -

1998

Wellington 3 Bounty 2 Camberley Arena 2 Charters 2 -

1997

Meadway 1 Caversham P V 1 Fitness First 2 St Crispins 2 -

1996

Farnham St Crispins 1 Hart 3 Datchet -

1995

Camberley Arena 2 Meadway Charters Hart 2 Hart 3

1994

Campus 1 Axis Hawley Bounty 2 Charters

1993

Wellington 2 S R Leisure 1 Campus 1 Basingstoke 1 Hawley

1992

Civil Service 1 Camberley Arena 1 Kirtons Farm Loddon Valley R A E

1991

Leighton Park Edgbarrow 2 St Crispins 1 Burnham 2 Kirtons Farm

1990

Bounty 1 Hart 1 Beechdown 3 Windsor & Eton 3 -

1989

B Aerospace 2 Lakeside 2 Hart 1 Meadway 1 Beechdown 3

1988

Camberley Arena 1 Bounty 1 Frogmore B Aerospace 2 Hart

1987

Burnham 2 Beechdown 2 Royal Ascot 2 Meadway 1 Frogmore

1986

Windsor & Eton 2 Cromwells Caversham 2 Caversham 3 -

1985

Shiplake 1 Caversham Waverely 2 - -

1984

Bisham Abbey Meadowview 2 Cromwells - -

1983

Collingwood 1 Waverley Datchet - -

1982

Sindlesham 4 - - - -

1981

Civil Service - - - -