Our Winter League Champions

Latest News:  Intercounty Championships 2021/22 Posted on 17/09/2021
Latest News:  Our new League Organiser has been appointed Posted on 15/09/2021
Latest News:  Your County Needs You Posted on 10/09/2021
Latest News:  Junior Closed Championship 2021 Posted on 06/09/2021
Latest News:  Our Latest COVID-19 Stance Posted on 04/09/2021

Year

Premier Division

Division 1

Division 2/2A

Division 2B

Division 3/3A

Division 3B

2020/21

Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid Not held due to Covid   Not held due to Covid  

2019/20

Charters University 1 Bounty 2   Temple Wycombe 2  

2018/19

Charters Bracknell 1 Camberley Arena   University 2  

2017/18

Charters Reading University 1 Bounty 2   Datchet and Windsor 2  

2016/17

Charters Royal Berkshire 1 University 1 Hart 2 Meadway and Rivermead 2 Bounty 3

2015/16

Charters Windsor 1 Burghfield 1 Herongate Maidenhead 1 Camberley Arena

2014/15

Charters Windsor 1 Bounty 2 Camberley 1 Bracknell 2 University 2

2013/14

Charters 1 Hart 1 University 1 Hart 2 Bounty 3 Aldermaston 2

2012/13

Charters 1 Bracknell 1 LA Fitness 1 Aldermaston 1 Royal Berkshire 2 Bracknell 2

2011/12

Charters 1 The Marlow Club 1 University 1 Royal Berkshire Club 1 Burghfield 1 Hart 3

2010/11

Windsor 1 Army 1 Caversham H & F 2 The Marlow Club 1 The Real Fitness First Aldermaston 2

2009/10

Charters 1 Wellington 2 Army 2 Windsor 2 Camberley 2 Bounty 2

2008/09

Charters 1 Camberley 1 Bounty 1 Edgbarrow The Marlow Club 1 Army

2007/08

Windsor 1 Caversham H & F 1 "F5" Hart 1 Army Caversham H & F 3 Wellington 3

2006/07

Windsor 1 Windsor 2 Camberley 1 Bounty 1 Datchet Rebels Bisham Abbey 1

2005/06

Charters 1 Edgbarrow 1 Dragons Burnham 2 Reflex 2 Bracknell 1 Dragons Burnham 3

2004/05

Wellington 1 Dragons Burnham 1 Beechdown 1 Aldermaston 1 Bounty 1 Frogmore

2003/04

Reflex 1 Greenacre 1 Datchet 1 Reflex 2 University 1 Charters 2

2002/03

Reflex 1 Dragons Burnham 1 Charters 1 Beechdown Bisham Abbey 1 Datchet 1

2001/02

Wallingford Greenacre 1 Camberley 1 Cannons Windsor 3 Edgbarrow 2 University 1

2000/01

Reflex 1 Army Greenacre 2 Edgbarrow 1 Camberley Arena 1 Hungerford Exiles

1999/00

Reflex 1 Cannons Windsor 1 Camberley 1 Army Aldermaston 2 Edgbarrow 2

1998/99

Wallingford Fitness First 1 Reflex 2 Edgbarrow Datchet R E M E

1997/98

Wellington 1 Camberley 1 Aldermaston 1 Bounty 1 Axis 2 Hanover 2

1996/97

Reflex 1 Army Reflex 2 Waverley 2 Beechdown Camberley Arena 1

1995/96

Reflex 1 Camberley 1 Temple 1 Army Leighton Park Bisham Abbey 1

1994/95

Reflex 1 Axis 1 Camberley 1 Bounty 1 Pinnacle 3 Wellington 3

1993/94

Reflex 1 Greenacre 1 Wellington 2 Reflex 2 Camberley Arena 1 Temple 1

1992/93

Waverley 1 Aldermaston 1 Meadowview 1 Wellington 1 Greenacre 2 Runnymede 2

1991/92

Caversham 1 Lingfield 1 Pinnacle 2 Burnham 1 Pinnacle 3 R E M E

1990/91

Caversham 1 Beechdown 1 Waverley 2 Kirtons Farm 1 Beechdown 3 Sindlesham 4

1989/90

Caversham 1 Waverley 1 Aldermaston 1 Windsor & Eton 2 Kirtons Farm Sindlesham 3

1988/89

Caversham 1 Greenacre 1 Runnymede 2 Waverley 1 Beechdown 2 Temple 1

1987/88

Caversham 1 Caversham 2 Wellington 2 University 1 Caversham 3 B Aerospace 1

1986/87

Caversham 1 Aldermaston 1 Royal Ascot 1 Caversham 2 Wellington 3 University 1

1985/86

Beechdown 1 Greenacre 1 Collingwood 1 Greenacre 2 Army R E M E

1984/85

Beechdown 1 Wellington 1 Camberley 1 Runnymede 1 Caversham P V 1 Collingwood 1

1983/84

Sindlesham 1 East Berks 2 Wellington 1 Lakeside 1 Aldermaston 2 Sindlesham 4

1982/83

South Marston Sindlesham 2 Lakeside 1 University 1 Shiplake 1 Civil Service

1981/82

Sindlesham 1 Royal Ascot 1 Sindlesham 3 Greenacre 2 Windsor & Eton 2 Slough 2